Wednesday, March 21, 2012


Heeey, its been forever I wrote, life after uni hasn’t been as sweet as I thought!! I feel so old because I don’t have time for stuffs like before, here’s a short hint of my typical day. I wake up, go to work, get off work, eat and sleep, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, it sucks!! Saturday laundry, cleaning my house, and sleeping, Sunday I’m sad the weekend is over! Yp that’s pretty much my week!!!!
But I decided it shouldn’t stop me from writing at least once a week, hence this post!!

What yall been up to????????

I wanna shave my hair..amber rose style..lool  

What’s with SOME Nigerian men/guys  and spending ??????????? Like their character be shitty but they think all they need to do is shower you with gifts and POW love is there…..don't get me wrong.. I LOVE ME SOME GIFTS  but c’mon......nvm

I think I met my future husband the other day, just waiting for him to say hi.. ^_^

You know how everyone has that one amazing talent and everybody is like, *Damn, she can sing, he can dance, he can swim, I'm yet to find mine..  like yh I can dance bt im far from the best, im beginning to think its solving mathematical problem and the likes..that isn’t even a talent?? Is it?? Nahh I don’t want that…I know I have one super talent, I just gotta dig deeper!

Oh and ladies LEGGINGS is not equal to jean and will never be equal to JEAN,,pls stop it already!!! :|

A lot of people say twitter isn’t that serious, some say I am not my tweet, some call themselves twitter celeb, some hate on those that call themselves twitter celeb, some put their dirty *pata* for the world to see, a lot of betrayal, a lot of fighting, a lot of famzing, I can go on and on..but you wanna know what I say??????????? ITS FUCKING TWITTER TWEET WHATEVER THE FUCK YOU WANNA TWEET!!!!!! Twitter won’t be twitter without all these..

*group hug*????? NO??? lool ok
Pls pls drop your comments on anything

Sunday, December 11, 2011


HMMMMMMM...i don't really know where to start from..but 3weeks in camp was definitely an experience i will never forget. The fact that we had to be on white and white daily. i wonder who picked out the outfit for the orientation course. here is what i look like on my outfit :D

oh yh, meet Shade, always with her khaki jacket...and obviously my pretty self....loool

We have to wake up like 4 to start getting ready for the day, by 5am we out and ready to start the day.
i am not gonna bore y'all with the boring shit we get to do daily.
i am just gonna upload pictures and explain.
ready for my man o war activities :)

trust me this shit is highhhhhhh and my butt look cute yh???

2ND step was to get on the rope...i was forming *am capable* meanwhile i was shitting in my head!!
                                                            it got a bit better

they clapping for me..i was a STAR in that camp..lool.local champion..hehehe  *SOUPORSTAR*

this was the only thing i could do..the rest were scary and i couldnt be bothered. did i mention i was the first girl to do this and the second brave like that....looool..........not friends called me lazy for doing just one..
a view of what some of the others look like
 isn't it quite scary?? I am not ready to break my tiny legs..i mean SEXY legs
                                                     my sexy lil

my nysc TUNMIKE...oh and shes forming *art* with the background and modeling *things ANTM taught her*
and she will definitely kill me for uploading this..i think its CUTE
my awesome self, my lovely TUNMIKE....................and Augusta...
our jungle boots...
last day in camp....waiting fr the governor...
i wanna well thats all i cn give you guys for nw..
my last picture..i felt like a professional after taking this picture..its actually my best
and thats a WRAP BITCHES
:*  :*  :*

Wednesday, November 9, 2011


i totally see this as a page from my life and i can relate to this...

When a good thing goes bad  
Its not the end of the world.  
Its just the end of a world That you have with one girl.
And she's the reason it happened, But she's overreacting.  
And its all because she don't want things to change.
So cry if you need to, But I can't stay to watch you. That's the wrong thing to do.
Touch if you need to, But I can't stay to hold you. That's the wrong thing to do.  
Talk if you need to, But I can't stay to hear you. That's the wrong thing to do.  
Cause you'll say you love me, And I'll end up lying, And say I love you too.
But I need someone different. You know it, oh oh you know it. Oh oh you know it, we both know it.
I need someone different, You know it, oh oh you know it. Oh oh you know it, we both know it.  
Something's been missing, you know it, oh oh she knows it. Oooh I know it, we all know it.  
I need someone different. Ooohh ooohh.

We live in a generation of not being in love, And not being together.
But we sure make it feel like we're together, Cause we're scared to see each other with somebody else.

Thursday, October 27, 2011

Beyoncé - Party ft. J. Cole

Wednesday, October 26, 2011

You are not fully dressed until you wear a smile. :)

A smile is a curve that sets everything straight.
Start every day off with a smile and get it over with.

FRIENDS WITH BENEFITS are you for it or against???

*hello, i hope you read my previous dropped comments..if not i strongly advise you to do so love to have good feedback, opinions, in all my post! :D*

Friends with benefits is very tricky and usually ends up bad unless both parties understand the rules. You will need to learn to have sex without emotion involved and certain people can't do that. Whenever i think of this i have questions like..considering you're single, who benefits most from it? would he/she think less of the other? or less of the friendship because of this? At the end of the "friends with benefits" thing, will the friendship go down the drain??
In my opinion,i think both parties have to understand that "friends with benefits" is a temporary condition, both parties satisfying their sexual wants and needs, as friends, but both knowing that in a loving heartbeat, the whole thing can change..It might not end well, when it does end, which it will, you might never be friends again. One problem with friends with benefits, one person always develops feeling for the other as it continues to get comfortable which defeats the purpose of it.
I also think it depends on the chemistry two people have. Some end really bad and some end up being really good friends... with that added bonus. I think maturity and knowing boundaries has a lot to do with it going either way.
Most men will go as far as a woman let them.
From a different perspective, the term comes hand in hand, it's a physical relationship in which both parties have already identified that the individual as not being relationship material. As long as the sex is great........WHY NOT!!
i dont support  *friends with benefits* but most importantly as long as you happy, and you not hurting anyone! DO WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY!!
pls drop your comments. thanks.

yuup its been a min..

Since my first post, i have not had the time and energy to sit down and blog. I was surprised how my first post got 83views,maybe am nt that bad afterall :D

Am home alone today so am gonna blog about a few things from my weekend, my opinion on "friends with benefits" post few pictures and  any other thing in any order..i hope i don't bore you ENJOY!!
P.S do you like my picture??